English Site

第50回日本小児内分泌学会学術集会(JSPE)、第9回アジア太平洋小児内分泌学会(APPES)

プログラム(JSPEセッション)

プレカンファランスシンポジウム:小児内分泌ガイドラインから学ぶ

11月16日(水)9:30-11:10(1時間40分:25分x4)
第1会場

座 長:後藤  正博(東京都立小児総合医療センター 内分泌・代謝科)
伊藤  純子(虎の門病院小児科)

(1) 小児バセドウ病診療ガイドライン

演 者:南谷 幹史(帝京大学ちば総合医療センター小児科)

(2) シルバーラッセル症候群 診療ガイドライン

演 者:鏡 雅代(国立成育医療センター研究所分子内分泌研究部)

(3) 多嚢胞性卵巣症候群 診断ガイドライン

演 者:鹿島田 健一(東京医科歯科大学発生発達病態学)

(4) 糖尿病性ケトアシドーシス ISPAD診療ガイドライン

演 者:川村 智行(大阪市立大学大学院発達小児医学教室)

特別講演1

11月16日(水)13:35-14:15
第1会場

座 長:横谷 進(国立成育医療研究センター)

医学の新しい動向 −ライフコース・ヘルスケアと先制医療―

演 者:井村 裕夫(公益財団法人先端医療振興財団 名誉理事長、京都大学名誉教授)

特別講演2

11月17日(木)13:20-14:00
第1会場

座 長:大薗 恵一(大阪大学大学院医学系研究科小児科学)

ヒトiPS細胞を用いた代謝性肝疾患に対する革新的治療法の開発

演 者:谷口 英樹(横浜市立大学大学院医学研究科 臓器再生医学 教授)

国際医療協力シンポジウム

11月17日(木)14:00-15:00
第1会場

座 長:難波 範行(地域医療機能推進機構(JCHO) 大阪病院 小児科)
堀川 玲子(国立成育医療研究センター内分泌代謝科)

国際医療援助団体の活動について
tha activities of an international medical aid organisation

演 者:臼井 律郎 (国境なき医師団 前日本支部長)

Access to Medicines in Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes in the South-East Asia and Western Pacific WHO Regions:
Insights from the WHO and National Lists of Essential Medicines

演 者:Jean-Pierre Chanoine (British Columbia Children’s Hospital and University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada
Global Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes (GPED))

若手優秀演題候補口演

11月16日(水)14:15-16:15
第1会場

座 長:佐藤 真理(東邦大学医療センター大森病院 小児科)
都 研一(地方独立行政法人福岡市立病院機構 福岡市立こども病院 内分泌・代謝科)
三善 陽子(大阪大学大学院医学系研究科小児科学)
室谷 浩二(神奈川県立こども医療センター 内分泌代謝科)

一般口演 ① 甲状腺

11月16日(水)16:30-17:30
第2会場

座 長:長崎 啓祐(新潟大学医歯学総合病院小児科)
鳴海 覚志(国立成育医療研究センター研究所分子内分泌研究部)

甲状腺

Year book:伊藤 順庸(金沢医科大学 小児科)

一般口演 ② 副腎

11月16日(水)16:30-17:30
第3会場

座 長:内木 康博(国立成育医療研究センター内分泌代謝科)
藤澤 泰子(浜松医科大学小児科)

副腎

Year book:天野 直子(東京都済生会中央病院小児科)

一般口演 ③ 下垂体

11月17日(木)8:30-9:30
第2会場

座 長:曽根田 瞬(聖マリアンナ医科大学 小児科)
菅野 潤子(東北大学大学院医学系研究科小児病態学分野)

下垂体

Year book:磯島 豪(帝京大学医学部小児科)

一般口演 ④ 骨

11月17日(木)8:30-9:30
第3会場

座 長:望月 弘(埼玉県立小児医療センター 代謝内分泌科)
長谷川 高誠(岡山大学病院 小児科)

Year book:北中 幸子(国立大学法人東京大学医学部附属病院 小児科)

一般口演 ⑤ 成長

11月17日(木)9:30-10:30
第2会場

座 長:鞁嶋 有紀(鳥取大学医学部 周産期・小児医学)
金城 さおり(沖縄県立中部病院 小児科)

成長

Year book:中村 明枝(国立成育医療研究センター研究所・分子内分泌研究部)

一般口演 ⑥ 性分化・思春期

11月17日(木)9:30-10:30
第2会場

座 長:都 研一(地方独立行政法人福岡市立病院機構 福岡市立こども病院 内分泌・代謝科)
位田 忍(大阪府立母子保健総合医療センター消化器・内分泌科)

性分化・思春期

Year book:都 研一(地方独立行政法人福岡市立病院機構 福岡市立こども病院 内分泌・代謝科)

一般口演 ⑦ 糖代謝・肥満

11月17日(木)10:30-11:30
第3会場

座 長:花木 啓一(鳥取大学医学部保健学科)
小山  さとみ(獨協医科大学小児科)

糖代謝・肥満

Year book:浦上 達彦(日本大学小児科)

一般口演 ⑧ その他 CCS、高脂血症など

11月17日(木)10:30-11:30
第3会場

座 長:高橋 郁子(秋田大学大学院医学研究科 小児科学講座)
石黒 寛之(伊勢原協同病院)

その他 CCS、高脂血症など

Year book:三善 陽子(大阪大学大学院医学系研究科小児科学)

ポスターディスカッション

11月16日(水)17:30-19:00

ランチョンセミナー

11月16日(水)12:30-13:20

LS1 性差構築のメカニズム:胎仔ライディッヒ細胞の変遷

演 者:諸橋 憲一郎(九州大学大学院 医学研究院 分子生命科学系部門)

共 催:サンド株式会社

11月16日(水)12:30-13:20

LS2 小児頭蓋咽頭腫の外科治療 ‐長期経過観察からの考察‐

演 者:白根 礼造(宮城県立こども病院 脳神経外科)

共 催:日本イーライリリー株式会社

11月16日(水)12:30-13:20

LS3 ミクロビオームがもたらすヒトの病気と健康

演 者:永田 智(東京女子医科大学 小児科)

共 催:冨士フイルムファーマ株式会社

11月16日(水)12:30-13:20

LS4 ライソゾーム酸性リパーゼ欠損症(LAL-D)―小児内分泌学との接点

演 者:乾 あやの(済生会横浜市東部病院 小児肝臓消化器科)

共 催:アレクシオンファーマ合同会社

11月17日(木)11:45-12:35

LS5 移行期医療における女性ホルモン治療

演 者:甲村 弘子(こうむら女性クリニック)

共 催:久光製薬株式会社

11月17日(木)11:45-12:35

LS6 骨系統疾患の疾患iPS細胞モデルと創薬

演 者:妻木 範行(京都大学iPS細胞研究所(CiRA)増殖分化機構研究部門細胞誘導制御学分野)

共 催:JCRファーマ株式会社

11月17日(木)11:45-12:35

LS7 臨床研究は医療者を元気にする

演 者:福原 俊一(京都大学大学院医学研究科 医療疫学分野)

共 催:武田薬品工業株式会社

11月17日(木)11:45-12:35

LS8 多能性幹細胞を用いた糖尿病の再生医学の展望
〜ライフワークバランスで人生も研究も楽しく!〜

演 者:粂 昭苑(国立大学法人 東京工業大学 生命理工学院 生命理工学系)

共 催:小児内分泌女性医師の会・ファイザー株式会社

イブニングセミナー:ホルモンと脳

11月16日(水)19:00-20:30
第1会場

座 長:神崎 晋(鳥取大学 周産期・小児医学分野)

Topic 「9月20日は“子どもの成長啓発デー”〜発足の経緯と今後の展開〜」

神ア 晋(鳥取大学周産期・小児医学分野)

脳の性分化における性ホルモンの役割−動物をモデルとした解析から

演 者:浜崎 浩子(北里大学 一般教育部)

オキシトシンと社会行動の障害

演 者:山末 英典(浜松医科大学 精神医学分野)

エネルギー代謝調節中枢としての視床下部

演 者:中里 雅光(宮崎大学医学部内科学講座 神経呼吸内分泌代謝学分野)

共 催:ノボ ノルディスク ファーマ 株式会社

プログラム(APPES/JSPE ジョイントセッション)

Plenary Session 1

18 November 8:00-8:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Tsutomu Ogata

"Fat fate and disease - from science to global policy"

Speaker : Peter Gluckman (New Zealand)

Plenary Session 2

19 November 8:00-8:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Pik To Cheung

"Bone Fragility in Children - Genes and Treatments"

Speaker : Frank Rauch (Canada)

Plenary Session 3

19 November 16:00-16:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Paul Hofman

"MUSE cells and its clinical potentials"

Speaker : Mari Dezawa (Japan)

Plenary Session 4

20 November 9:00-9:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Reiko Horikawa

"RASopathy - from molecular mechanism to clinical practice"

Speaker : Yoichi Matsubara (Japan)

Symposium 1 Growth: New era of growth disorders

18 November 8:45-10:15
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Tohru Yorifuji
Suttipong Wacharasindhu

"How to approach growth disorders: genetics for better clinical care"

Speaker : Andrew Dauber (USA)

"IGF2 mutation in Silver-Russell syndrome"

Speaker : Thomas Eggermann (Germany)

"Treatment Strategies for Short Stature in Achondroplasia"

Speaker : Hiroshi Kitoh (Japan)

Symposium 2 Puberty: Mechanisms and disorders of puberty

18 November 13:15-14:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Osamu Arisaka
Muhammad Yazid Jalaludin

"Neuroendocrine mechanism regulating puberty onset"

Speaker : Hiroko Tsukamura (Japan)

"Central precocious puberty caused by mutations in the imprinted gene MKRN3"

Speaker : Ana Paula Abreu (Brazil) SLEP-APPES exchange lecture

"Mechanisms of pubertal growth spurt and growth plate closure"

Speaker : Kye Shik Shim (Korea) KSPE-JSPE exchange lecture

Symposium 3 Thyroid: Management of thyroid disorders

18 November 13:15-14:45
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Masanori Minagawa
Susana Campos

"Iodine deficient goiter"

Speaker : Somchit Jaruratanasirikul (Thai)

"Long term outcome of subclinical congenital hypothyroidism"

Speaker : Sarah Mathai (India)

"Management of autoimmune thyroiditis"

Speaker : Andrew Bauer (USA)

Symposium 4 New Strategy

18 November 16:35-18:05
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Satoshi Narumi
Peter Simm

"Next generation sequencing and array CGH"

Speaker : Maki Fukami (Japan)

"Generating Functional Miniature Organs (Organoids) in a Dish."

Speaker : Hidenori Akutsu (Japan)

"Clinical steroid mass spectrometry and metabolomics"

Speaker : Cedric HL Shackleton (UK)

Symposium 5 Obesity: Increasing risk of morbidity in children and adolescents

18 November 16:35-18:05
Room 3 Hall B7(2)

Moderator : Shigetaka Sugihara
Kee-Hyoung Lee

"The role of MC4R in pediatric obesity: above and beyond the central nervous system"

Speaker : Feihong Luo (China)

"Management of hypothalamic obesity"

Speaker : Mitchell Eugene Geffner (USA)

"Determinants, consequences and prevention of childhood overweight and obesity"

Speaker : Muhammad Yazid Jalaludin (Malaysia)

Symposium 6
APPES/ISPAD joint session
Which is most dangerous for future cognition in young children with diabetes: hypo- or hyperglycemia?

19 November 8:45-10:15
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Tatsuhiko Urakami
Ragnar Hanas

"Diabetes dysglycaemia, cognition and the developing brain"

Speaker : Fergus Cameron (Australia)

"Improving metabolic control without increasing severe hypoglycemia"

Speaker : Karin Åkesson (Sweden)

"Closed-loop system to avoid extreme hypo- and hyperglycemia"

Speaker : Martin de Bock (Australia)

Supported by unrestricted grant from Medtronic

Symposium 7 DSD: Variations in Sex Development and in Gender Identity

19 November 8:50-10:15
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Shinobu Ida
Dung Vu Chi

"Initial approach to DSD"

Speaker : Kah Yin Loke (Singapore)

"Long-term outcome of early surgical intervention for hypospadias; What happens at Puberty?"

Speaker : Kimihiko Moriya (Japan)

"Gender dysphoria"

Speaker : Stephen Rosenthal (USA)

Symposium 8 Workshop on Developing countries

19 November 16:45-18:15
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Reiko Horikawa
Paul Hofman

"A report on the first year of the APPES-CLAN Equity Working Group. Where to from here? What can you do to help?"

Speaker : Kate Armstrong (Australia)

"Pediatric Endocrine Challenges in Resource Constrained Environment"

Speaker : Syed Jamal Raza (Pakistan)

"Building Newborn Screening Systems"

Speaker : Dianne Webster (New Zealand)

Symposium 9 Hot topics

20 November 11:00-12:30
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Tomonobu Hasegawa
Yung Seng Lee

"epigenetic mechanisms in developmental origins"

Speaker : Richard Saffery (Australia)

"Altered transport of insulin across the blood-brain barrier in insulin-resistant humans"

Speaker : Hans-Ulrich Haring (Germany)

"MIRAGE Syndrome : A New Adrenal hypoplasia Syndrome Caused by Heterozygous SAMD9 Mutations"

Speaker : Naoko Amano (Japan)

Meet The Expert 1 Bone

18 November 15:35-16:25
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Sachiko Kitanaka (Japan)

"Pediatric Osteoporosis"

Speaker : Craig Munns (Australia)

Meet The Expert 2 Endocrine Imaging

18 November 15:35-16:25
Room 3 Hall B7(2)

Moderator : Noriyuki Namba (Japan)

"The state-of-the-art applications of PET in endocrinology"

Speaker : Tohru Yorifuji (Japan)

Meet The Expert 3 Growth & Genetics

18 November 15:35-16:25
Room 4 G510

Moderator : Madarina Julia (Philippines)

"Genetic Approaches to make a Diagnosis in Short Stature"

Speaker : Peter Clayton (UK)

Meet The Expert 4 Growth

18 November 15:35-16:25
Room 5 G502

Moderator : Ozono Keiichi (Japan)

"New data on long-term safety of GH treatment in SGA"

Speaker : Anita Hokken-Koelega (Netherland)

Meet The Expert 5 Water and electrolytes

19 November 14:20-15:10
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Margaret Zacharin (Australia)

"Management of water and electrolytes imbalance"

Speaker : Joseph Majzoub (USA)

Meet The Expert 6 Adrenals

19 November 14:20-15:10
Room 3 Hall B7(2)

Moderator : Sylvia Estrada (Philippines)

"Diagnosis and Management of CAH"

Speaker : Toshihiro Tajima (Japan)

Meet The Expert 7 Thyroid

19 November 14:20-15:10
Room 4 G502

Moderator : Kazumichi Onigata (Japan)

"Medical and Surgical Management of Pediatric Thyroid Nodules and Cancer"

Speaker : Andrew Bauer (USA)
Ken Kazahaya (USA)

Oral Session 1

18 November 10:45-11:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Satomi Koyama
Bambang Trijaya

Oral Session 2

18 November 10:45-11:45
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Tomohiro Ishii
Heon-Seok Han

Oral Session 3

18 November 10:45-11:45

Moderator : Koji Muroya
Louis Low

Oral Session 4

19 November 10:45-11:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Junko Ito
Melinda Atienza

Oral Session 5

19 November 10:45-11:45
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Kanshi Minamitani
Nalini S. Shah

Oral Session 6

19 November 10:45-11:45
Room 3 Hall B7(2)

Moderator : Kenichi Kashimada
Sudha Rao

Oral Session 7

19 November 13:10-14:10
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Yoshiya Ito
Aman Plungan

Oral Session 8

19 November 13:10-14:10
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Ikuma Fujiwara
Wu Loo Ling

Oral Session 9

19 November 13:10-14:10
Room 3 Hall B7(2)

Moderator : Maki Fukami
Wayne Cutfield

Kaichi Kida Oral Session

20 November 9:45-10:45
Room 1 Hall C

Moderator : Muhammad Yazid Jalaludin
Suttipong Wacharasindhu

Luncheon Seminar

18 November 12:00-13:00

LS9 "New Genetic Causes of Short Stature: A Primer for Endocrinologists"

Speaker : Andrew Dauber (USA)

Sponsored by Sandoz

18 November 12:00-13:00

LS10 "Current Status of the long-term Safety of GH Treatment"

Speaker : Peter Clayton (UK)

Sponsored by Novo Nordisk Pharma

18 November 12:00-13:00

LS11 "How GH treatment changes the phenotype of children with Prader Willi Syndrome"

Speaker : Anita Hokken-Koelega (the Netherlands)

Sponsored by Versartis

18 November 12:00-13:00

LS12

Speaker : Xiaoping Luo (China)

Sponsored by GenSci

19 November 11:55-12:55

LS13 "Moving Towards an International Consensus on the Future of GH therapy"

Speaker : Pinchas Cohen (USA)

Sponsored by OPKO Biologics Ltd.

19 November 11:55-12:55

LS14 "When one gene does it all: monogenic forms of autoimmune diabetes"

Speaker : Elisa De Franco (UK)

Sponsored by Sanofi

19 November 11:55-12:55

LS15 "African Efe Pygmies: From Anthropology to Endocrinology"

Speaker : Mitchell Eugene Geffner (USA)

Sponsored by Pfizer

19 November 11:55-12:55

LS16 "Skeletal, Growth, and Functional Improvements in Children with Hypophosphatasia Treated with Asfotase Alfa for 5 years"

Speaker : Jill H Simmons (USA)

Sponsored by Alexion Pharma

Evening Session 1 : APPES Bone and Mineral Working Group Meeting
"Total management of Rickets: causes, prevention and treatment"

18 November 18:15-19:15
Room 2 Hall B7(1)

Moderator : Craig Munns (Australia)
Keiichi Ozono (Japan)

"Global Consensus Recommendations on Prevention and Management of Nutritional Rickets."

Speaker : Lorna Ramos-Abad (Philippines)
Navoda Atapattu (Sri Lanka)

"Hypophosphatemic Rickets: Current Status and Future Perspectives."

Speaker : Toshimi Michigami (Japan)

Sponsored by Kyowa Hakko Kirin

Evening Session 2

18 November 18:15-19:00
Room 3 Hall B7(2)

Moderator : Yukihiro Hasegawa
Feihong Luo

Adrenarche

Speaker : Joseph Majzoub (USA)

運営事務局

株式会社コンベンションリンケージ内
〒102-0075 東京都千代田区三番町2 三番町KSビル
TEL:03-3263-8688 FAX:03-3263-8693 E-mail:appes-jspe2016@c-linkage.co.jp